Home Page Articles User Guides News Letter  



Author Topic: Mitel Aastra 430 switch question  (Read 202 times)

Offline msouva

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 37
  • Country: us
  • Karma: +1/-0
    • View Profile
Mitel Aastra 430 switch question
« on: November 28, 2016, 04:06:29 PM »
Has anyone worked with the Mitel Aastra 430 switch?  If so, is it possible to get the switch linked to a 3300?  The Aastra 430 is a remote site.

Thank you,

Mark


Offline sarond

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 766
  • Country: au
  • Karma: +33/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Mitel Aastra 430 switch question
« Reply #1 on: November 29, 2016, 04:24:54 AM »
Do you have a VPN between sites? You should be able to use SIP Trunking to get basic call routing.

Offline msouva

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 37
  • Country: us
  • Karma: +1/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Mitel Aastra 430 switch question
« Reply #2 on: November 29, 2016, 08:37:08 AM »
No VPN yet, but would be looking to put one in place.  The basic trunking would work for 4 digit dialing?

 

Sitemap 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9